Bognor Regis & District 
DOG TRAINING CLUB

RESULTS & AWARDS

 
HOMEABOUT US TRAININGGOOD CITIZENGALLERYDOG SHOW SHOPLINKS RAINBOWCONTACT US
 



        



    END OF TERM RESULTS - July 2018

Thursday: 

Pre-beginners (Trainer:  Mavis Heppell) 

1st.       Christine England                   Meisha             Crossbreed                              PASS

2nd.       Nicole Radwell                       Alfie                Crossbreed                              PASS

3rd.       Nigel Mitchell                         Blue                 Crossbreed                              PASS

4th.       Sandra Cole                            Cody               Glennof Immal Terrier           

 

Beginners  (Trainer:  Alison Formaggia) 

1st.       David Farr                               Eddie              Golden Retriever                    PASS

2nd.       Sally Elverson                         Izzy                 Boston Terrier

3rd.       Christine Saunders                  Eddie              Jack Russell Terrier

 

Novice  (Trainer:  David Vivash) 

1st.       Sue Hall                                  Rufus              Miniature Poodle                    PASS

2nd.       Hilary Sykes                            Alaska             Crossbreed

3rd.       Paul White                              Dennis             Crossbreed

 

Friday: 

Pre-beginners  (Trainer:  Pauline Burtenshaw) 

1st.       Lauren Stevens                       Pippa               Miniature Poodle                    PASS

2nd.       Angela Longhurst                   Fern                 Whippet                                  PASS

3rd.       Ed Simpson                             Ronnie             Cocker Spaniel

 

Beginners   (Trainer:  Georgina Krall) 

1st.       Sarah Clarke                            Monty             Crossbreed                             

2nd.       Helen Krupp                           Tilly                 Springer Spaniel

3rd.       Paul White                              Wilson             Crossbreed

4th.       Mary Jordan                            Charlie             Lhasa Apso

 

 'B' Class   (Trainer:  Jacky Saunders) 

1st.       David Page                             Sophie             Border Collie

2nd.       Brenda Page                            Shadow           Border Collie

 



.

 

 

 

    

 

   

 

T

 

 

 

 

 Trainers

"If any of you feel you may like to become a Trainer yourself in the future do let us know.    In order to qualify you need to have worked a dog from Puppy Class up to Advanced Class.   You would then be an Assistant with a qualified Trainer for a term in each class before you are assessed for you readiness to have a class of your own

   
 

 
----

l




 

  

 

  i